Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Ashé for my Cuba As the owner of the website that you visit, you set out in this section the Privacy Policy on the use, and on the personal information that the user can provide when visiting or browsing the website of our ownership.

The address of our website is: https://ashepamicuba.com/

1. Quality and purpose

By "clicking" on the "Send" button (or equivalent) incorporated into our forms, the user declares that the information and data provided in them are accurate and truthful. So that the information provided is always updated and does not contain errors, the User must communicate, as soon as possible, the modifications of their personal data that are produced, as well as the rectifications of erroneous data in case they detect any . 

The User guarantees that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. Depending on the form or section you access, and according to the information you provide us, it will be used for the purposes described below, for which you expressly and freely and unequivocally accept the processing of your data in accordance with the following purposes:

  1. Those that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the electronic contact or registration form appears.
  2. In general, to attend to your requests, comments, inquiries or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that we make available to our users.
  3. To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms, mms, and in the same way to send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to carry out communications. These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider to be of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements. If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected herein, in any case these communications being made by Ashé for my Cuba.
  4. Prepare market profiles for advertising or statistical purposes.
  5. By "clicking" on the "Buy Now" button Ashé for my Cuba It will redirect you to the page where the products that we show the user on our website are offered. Ashé for my Cuba It only provides and facilitates the user the links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where the products that we show can be purchased, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of the same by the user, but in no case these linked pages and belonging to third parties have been reviewed nor are they subject to controls or recommendation by Ashé for my Cuba, so in no case Ashé for my Cuba will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, for the responsibilities derived from their use in all areas, nor for the measures adopted regarding the user's privacy, treatment of their personal data or others that may be established.

Therefore, Ashé for my Cuba recommends the user to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, purchase conditions, privacy policies, legal notices and / or similar of these linked sites before proceeding with the acquisition of these products or use of the web.

2. Unsubscribe from Newsletter and Sending of commercial communications

In compliance with the LSSI-CE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that you can at any time revoke the consent given for sending commercial communications, just by sending an email to: [email protected] indicating: LOW SUBSCRIPTION ASHEPAMICUBA.COM or by directly unsubscribing from the link available in the footer of the emails sent by Ashé for my Cuba.

3. Access to data on behalf of third parties

Ashé for my Cuba You may hire third parties to perform functions on your behalf in relation to the purposes for which your personal data may be collected, such as, for example, analyzing the information provided, hosting websites or similar, having access to the personal information necessary to the performance of their duties, although they may not use said information for any other purpose regulating our relationships with such third parties so that the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data are complied with.

Our Website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate commercial content that the user views on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of the users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit said information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that Google has. You can reject the treatment of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated. Users can access the privacy policy of the content network at  https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a partner provider, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. Users can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network  https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ .Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address, or phone number) to serve you advertisements about products and services that may be of interest to you.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information about the use of cookies and information collection practices and procedures for acceptance or rejection by the user, see our: COOKIES POLICY.

Mailrelay

Our team carries out Email Marketing campaigns through the Mailrelay provider.

The privacy policy of the Mailrelay service is available here: Privacy Policy

4 Security measures

Ashé for my Cuba has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user acknowledges and accepts that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Contact

For any questions about your data you can send us an email to [email protected]

From the team that we are Ashé for my Cuba We appreciate the time spent reading this Privacy Policy.

error:
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap